Blogcatalog.Com - Info blogcatalog.com

blogcatalog.com receives about 11,000 unique visitors and 48,400 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,254.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blogcatalog.com is ranked number 46,833 in the world and 0.0022% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 104.198.14.13.

About - blogcatalog.com

Blog Catalog is the premiere social blog directory on the internet. Whether you re looking to promote your own blog or find blogs on various topics, this site is for you
How did blogcatalog.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blogcatalog.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
330,000
Daily Pageviews:
48,400 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,833 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0022% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 54.2%52.1%6706
Pakistan 7.4%10.8%5882
United States 6.8%5.8%84212
Philippines 4.4%5.2%6426
Argentina 4.2%2.0%12462
Indonesia 3.7%5.5%16860
United Kingdom 2.5%1.8%57261
Bangladesh 2.2%3.1%8442
Spain 1.1%0.9%84600
Turkey 0.5%0.8%73927

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogcatalog.com
100.00%99.90%3.6
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blogcatalog.com
Domain:
  blogcatalog.com
Rank:
  559,018
Organic Keywords:
  3,129
Organic Traffic:
  941
Organic Cost:
  $971.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
28,617
Total Backlinks:
  776,714
Follow Links:
  733,062
Nofollow Links:
  43,652
Referring Domains:
  12,894
Referring IPs:
  6,450

How socially engaged is blogcatalog.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  74
Linkedin:
  143
Stumbles:
  9,829
Buffer:
  62
Pins:
  0

How much blogcatalog.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$95.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 25,216$40.35
United States 2,807$32.20
Pakistan 5,227$5.54
United Kingdom 871$5.43
Philippines 2,517$4.08
Indonesia 2,662$3.27
Bangladesh 1,500$2.01
Argentina 968$1.15
Spain 436$0.48
Turkey 387$0.42

How much money do blogcatalog.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$22.24
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$667.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$8,118.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,374
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
341,205
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,151,333
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 7,061$11.30
United States 505$5.80
Indonesia 1,544$1.90
Pakistan 1,673$1.77
United Kingdom 139$0.87
Philippines 176$0.29
Argentina 136$0.16
Spain 83$0.09
Bangladesh 30$0.04
Turkey 27$0.03

How much is blogcatalog.com worth?

Website Value:
$64,254.98

Where is blogcatalog.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.198.14.13
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.198.14.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blogcatalog.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2594 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4MiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/1.bp_.blogspot.com-pfK4Fd3RbHAWBoGBxiOqMIAAAAAAAAcJkMNquEnA8xh8100DiuPMuirtGZTv9KXKUwCLcBs640SIXT13-7e23170f344f6c2dd91242422d393c863e517c62-560x400.png could save 280.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/4.bp_.blogspot.com-8AI7fTN4bxwWBo_Oxf0InIAAAAAAAAUaE5VBwaQwmdKAvvVqfrQrXR8bus7JSuq7lQCLcBs640P1050297-23751bc85d6b9ed9636d938342758eea9e2b8d86-560x400.jpg could save 83.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/MG_1309-1-560x400.jpg could save 70.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Best-Penang-Hotels-560x400.jpg could save 66.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/B05561_01_05-560x400.png could save 60.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/4.bp_.blogspot.com-yGwLUheoBWwUM9JzzO2JnIAAAAAAAAEhMRO_cwmekvPks1600Funny-Goat-3-4ad6cee5d7935437527ab5a0cde00***b83039f0d-560x400.jpg could save 56.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/pacquiaovsvargasfightlive-560x400.jpg could save 52.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/terms-and-conditions-560x353.jpg could save 49.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/aaaa-1-560x400.jpg could save 48.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/aaaa-2-560x400.jpg could save 48.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/aaaa-560x400.jpg could save 48.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/p1a52cvsi61udf1o62t1vpi1q1h3-560x400.jpg could save 46.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/www.benspark.comwp-contentuploads201611110215_4222_or-560x315-8a90ecb20d62ead4cde650fdb4b3ea4a8aad0fc1-560x400.jpg could save 46.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2.bp_.blogspot.com-iiCpY9KjSvQVkNDejOk7iIAAAAAAAAcXEZVkxvfmfymYs400middle-age-5b546df39d41ec6e7371c26511***9c2734b54e8c-560x400.jpg could save 44.2KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Manny-Pacquiao-va-combattre-Jessie-560x400.jpg could save 43.3KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/4.bp_.blogspot.com-MmKCa7OF43EWBptiVzZP4IAAAAAAAAIQwMnIehD4aWcMaw8-_0GjyNtsZgtYH_CCpQCLcBs640White2BWhiteRockSeptember202016-a54e7dea48486f472ba3168fe627892c8a7267bc-560x400.jpg could save 42.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/live-dealer-***-Malaysia-560x325.jpg could save 40.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/Pacquiao-vs-Vargas-Fight-BoxNation-560x277.jpg could save 36.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/toughcookiemommy.comwp-contentuploads201611muffin1-2ba309c6c156db56426ff378b114eb5013221f7c-560x400.jpg could save 34.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/fb_post-560x400.jpg could save 30.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/2.bp_.blogspot.com-N71KmwcdYuITD_tHboOo4IAAAAAAAA***4Xa7cRyIOeDAL9wQ2OMB***ip0fcOeWPEDwCPcBs320715102BChristma71510ChristmasinJuly2CSamantha2CClementine167-ffb0170d27b77aa642a28f7e60a1a0f40b0c58dd-560x400.jpg could save 30.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/mikecampworld.comblogwp-contentuploads201611DRS-and-snicko-1024x738-2cb7c13cd12662e6bf53931a1e216fb64a32d3de-560x400.jpg could save 29.8KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/image8-560x380.jpg could save 29.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/a3.files_.collegefashion.netimageuploadc_fitw_620MTQyNTg2MDQyODE2NDA2ODU0-6dac46501780e97ac565ba8e96b9a43208f7dad0-560x400.jpg could save 21.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/www.successful-blog.comwp-contentuploads201611social-media-charity-a79d9251311cf***664dd77a18f5e8a0340173f0d-560x400.jpg could save 21.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/1.bp_.blogspot.com-n_EwEuhK5_IWBo-k3uVZhIAAAAAAAAcKQH5gPO2RtDYskpAzv3Edd3B0mbJ7rLTnnQCLcBs640Google2BPixGooglePixelJoyRideByYouAd-89fb9eafca5c6612066b62ad61dd5bcb361e5cc8-560x400.jpg could save 19KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/light-brownish-peach-half-sleeve-tee_11-278x410-278x400.jpg could save 9.9KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/logoPageImages/betaLogos/BC-BETA-Logo.png could save 6.4KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/default-placeholder.png could save 4.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/lightview/skins/light/sprite.png could save 3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-po***r-posts/no_thumb.jpg could save 838B (35% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 33 blocking script resources and 26 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/owl.carousel/js/owl.carousel.js?ver=1.11.3
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/js/fm.func.js?ver=2.2
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/imagesloaded.pkgd.js?ver=4.1.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js?ver=5.2.6
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js?ver=5.2.6
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/addons/social/scripts/userpro-social.min.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/arqam/assets/js/scripts.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/retina.js?ver=1.3.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/sticky.js?ver=1.0.3
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/fitvids.js?ver=1.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/magnific-popup/js/magnific-popup.js?ver=1.0.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/infinite.scroll.js?ver=2.1.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/inf.trigger.js?ver=1.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/js/fm.infinite.js?ver=1.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/js/editor.js?ver=2.5.10-6063
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.5.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/assets/js/frontend.js?ver=1.8.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/core.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/ui/datepicker.min.js?ver=1.11.4
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/scripts/swfobject.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/scripts/spinners/spinners.min.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/scripts/lightview/lightview.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/scripts/scripts.min.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/scripts/performance.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/underscore.min.js?ver=1.8.3
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/suggest.min.js?ver=1.1-20110113
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/js/main.js?ver=0.1.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/js/date.js?ver=0.1.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/admin/assets/js/back-to-top.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/arqam/assets/style.css?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css?ver=2.5.10-6063
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.5.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/css/settings.css?ver=5.2.6
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C400italic%2C700%2C700italic%2C300italic%2C300&ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/userpro.min.css?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/lightview/lightview.css?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/userpro-jquery-ui.css?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/skins/elegant/style.css?ver=4.6.1
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/css/wpt-jquery-ui/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.css?ver=1.11.4
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/wordpress-po***r-posts/style/wpp.css?ver=3.3.4
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/types/library/toolset/toolset-common/res/lib/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.4.0
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/reset.css
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/css/animate.css
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/magnific-popup/css/magnific-popup.css
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/owl.carousel/css/owl.carousel.css
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/styles.css?ver=2.2
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/widgets.css?ver=2.2
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/shortcodes.css?ver=all
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C100%2C300%2C500%2C700%2C900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Permanent+Marker
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway%3A400%2C500%2C600
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A300%2C400%2C500
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Playfair+Display%3A400
https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/fonts/pe-icon-7-stroke/css/pe-icon-7-stroke.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://blogcatalog.com/
http://www.blogcatalog.com/
https://www.blogcatalog.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 24% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.9KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/owl.carousel/js/owl.carousel.js could save 6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/infinite.scroll.js could save 3.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/sticky.js could save 1.4KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/includes/assets/js/imagesloaded.pkgd.js could save 1.3KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/js/main.js could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/js/date.js could save 714B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.7KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/style.css could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/public/assets/css/settings.css could save 2.2KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/styles.css could save 2.1KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/userpro.min.css could save 1.6KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/cred-frontend-editor/embedded/toolset/toolset-common/toolset-forms/css/wpt-jquery-ui/jquery-ui-1.11.4.custom.css could save 1,019B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/css/lightview/lightview.css could save 838B (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/userpro/skins/elegant/style.css could save 802B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/templates/default/css/bbpress.css could save 731B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/plugins/arqam/assets/style.css could save 649B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.blogcatalog.com/wp-content/themes/fenomen/engine/assets/css/shortcodes.css could save 644B (17% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Directories

What sites are related to blogcatalog.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 03 Nov 2016 11:31:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.blogcatalog.com/
X-Type: default
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 03 Nov 2016 11:31:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 52
X-Pass-Why:
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Type: default

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.liquidweb.com
Rname admin.liquidweb.com
Serial Number 2016020509
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX blogcatalog-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 104.198.14.13 3600
NS ns1.liquidweb.com 3358
NS ns.liquidweb.com 3358

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-25
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: blogcatalog.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=blogcatalog.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BLOGCATALOG.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Name Server: NS1.LIQUIDWEB.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-feb-2016
Creation Date: 25-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 25-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 03 Nov 2016 11:31:18 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 288 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blogcatalog.com widget